1770 Woodland Trail Cumming, GA 30041
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Listed By: Justin Hackney, Century 21 Results / Patty Medina - Contact:  770-889-6090

  1770 Woodland Trail Cumming, GA 30041

Pending (60 Days)
$418,999 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,040
SQFT

Description

Completely Renovated Near Lake Lanier – Move-In Ready!

This stunning fully renovated home has been updated from top to bottom and offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and location! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, gym, or guest area, this home checks every box.

Step inside to discover all-new flooring, fresh drywall, designer kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and beautifully refreshed bathrooms. Major upgrades include a new HVAC system and updated electrical, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come.

The functional open floor plan features a desirable primary suite on the main level along with an additional secondary bedroom and office/flex space on the main floor. Upstairs offers 2 oversized bedrooms and a full bath, creating the ideal layout for families or guests.

Located just minutes from Georgia 400, shopping, restaurants, Northeast Georgia Hospital, and within walking distance to Baldridge Marina and beautiful Lake Lanier, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.

MLS #:
7734148
Taxes
$1,940(2025)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970

Listed By

Justin Hackney, Century 21 Results, Contact: 770-889-6090
Patty Medina, Century 21 Results
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings 9 Ft Main
  • High Speed Internet
  • High Ceilings 9 Ft Lower
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $25/Annually
Flooring
  • Laminate
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Level Driveway
  • Total: 4

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$418,999
0%
-$778
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$419,777
-2%
-$10,123
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$7,100
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$437,000
-1%
-$2,900
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$8,900
Mar 12, 2026
Listed
$448,800
-
-
Additional Information: Results | 770-889-6090
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Results and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.